Harinera Vilafranquina
Company specializing in flour and durum wheat semolina production
o Home  o Web map  o Contact
Privacy policy

According to the provisions of the law and statutes 15/1999 from 13th December that protects Personal Data (Law LOPD), HARINERA VILAFRANQUINA S.A, owner company of the Internet web site www.hvsa.es, communicates to its users that the personal data provided when filling in the forms on our web site, both in the public or private area, are added to an automatic file that is duly registered with the Data Protection Agency. .

Moreover, subject to the provisions of the Personal Protection Data Law, when to the user fills in the form his/her approbation to keep his/her personal data and to keep him/her informed (about new products or services which could be interesting) is requested. Nevertheless, if a user does not wish us to keep his/her personal data he/she can communicate it to HARINERA VILAFRANQUINA S.A through any of the means that we specify and he/she can execute his/her data access, correction or cancellation rights:

· Harinera Vilafranquina - Headquarters
Avda. Barcelona, 119 
08720 – Vilafranca del Penedès
(Barcelona)
Tel.: 00 34 93.892.00.88
Fax.: 00 34 93.892.28.02 – 00 34 93.818.14.66
Telex: 93823 VILAF E
E-mail: hv@hvsa.es
Barcelona Register of Companies, Sheet 16.358, Page 94, Volume 1.771, Book Record Nº1,190, 2nd Section of the Companies Register Book.
C.I.F.: ES-A08241465
Registered Office:
Avda. Barcelona, 119
08720-Vilafranca del Penedès (Bacelona)

We also wish to state that the personal data kept in the above mentioned file are treated according to the legal requirements of the above mentioned law, providing all the security measures in order to guarantee the privacy of the data under the provisions of the Royal Decree 1720/2007 de 21st December.